English (CBRNE Weapons)
cloud gas cylinder [correct]
CONT: [Explosive chemical ammunition] is all kinds of explosive chemical projectiles, shells, bombs, grenades, etc., loaded with toxic, tear or other gas, smoke incendiary agents for police and military use, and assembled with ignition elements, bursting charges, detonating fuzes or explosive components; also such miscellaneous apparatus as cloud gas cylinders, smoke generators, etc., that may contain high explosives.
French (Armes CBRNE)
bouteille à nuage artificiel [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] MUNITIONS CHIMIQUES, EXPLOSIVES sont toutes sortes de projectiles chimiques explosifs, obus, bombes, grenades, etc., chargés de gaz toxiques, lacrymogènes ou autres, d’agents fumigènes ou incendiaires pour des buts militaires ou de police, et munis d’éléments inflammatoires, charges d’éclatement, fusées-détonateurs ou composants explosifs; on peut aussi y inclure des dispositifs divers tels que bouteilles à nuage artificiel, générateurs de fumée, etc., qui peuvent contenir un explosif brisant.