English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
smoked eel [correct]
CONT: A variation to the usual foie gras terrines, with the addition of smoked eel (which you can buy thinly sliced), meaty pork and tart apples.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
anguille fumée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anguille fumée est un poisson très prisé des connaisseurs; sa chair ferme et délicate permet de la consommer telle quelle ou en association avec d’autres poissons fumés. Elle accommode de nombreuses salades.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
anguila ahumada [correct, feminine noun]