English (Air Pollution)
reducing atmosphere
CONT: reducing atmospheres are characterized by relatively high concentrations of smoke, other suspended particulate matter and sulphur dioxide.
French (Pollution de l'air)
atmosphère réductrice [feminine noun]
CONT: les atmosphères réductrices sont caractérisées par des concentrations relativement élevées de fumée, d’autres particules de matière en suspension et d’anhydride sulfureux.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
atmósfera reductora [feminine noun]