English (Food Additives; Meats and Meat Industries)
liquid wood distillate [correct]
DEF: A thick, oily, yellow to brownish liquid obtained from wood distillation. A preservative and flavoring agent.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
huile de fumée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distillat liquide du bois, huileux, épais, d’une couleur variant du jaune au brun foncé. Conservateur et aromatisant.