English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Chimneys (Building Elements); Industrial Establishments; Pollutants)
stack effluents [correct, plural]
DEF: Gases and particles in suspension emitted by industrial chimneys.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Établissements industriels; Agents de pollution)
effluents gazeux de cheminées [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; effluents gazeux [masculine noun, plural]; produits de combustion [masculine noun, plural]; fumées industrielles [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Vitrolles a le triste privilège de bénéficier de la pollution de son eau (étang de Berre) et de son aire (fumées industrielles qui provoquent, tout particulièrement à Vitrolles, bronchites chroniques, asthme, et allergies notamment chez nos enfants).
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Chimeneas (Elementos de edificios); Establecimientos industriales; Agentes contaminantes)
efluentes de chimenea [masculine noun, plural]; efluentes de escape [masculine noun, plural]