English (Air Pollution; Pollutants)
metallurgical fume [correct]
DEF: A mixture of fine particles of elements and metallic and nonmetallic compounds either sublimed or condensed from the vapor state.
French (Pollution de l'air; Agents de pollution)
fumée métallurgique [correct, feminine noun]; fumée métallique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) fumées provenant d’opérations métallurgiques.