English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
orange smoke [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
fumée orange [correct, feminine noun]