English (Centesis and Samplings; The Lungs)
terminal smoke inhalation
OBS: The autopsy determined the cause of death to have been massive intercranial hemorrhage and terminal smoke inhalation ...
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Poumons)
inhalation fatale de fumée toxique [proposal, feminine noun]