English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
toxic smoke [correct]
CONT: In fires, chemical reactions produce toxic smoke.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
fumée toxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un incendie, les réactions chimiques produisent de la fumée toxique.