English (Steel)
electric furnace steel plant [correct]; electric steel plant
CONT: Electric furnace steel plant. Process description. Solid substances used in the electric arc furnace (scrap, ferrous alloys, iron slury) are melted predominantly by electrical energy which is inputted via the electrodes, as well as by fossil energies in the presence of oxygen.
French (Acier)
aciérie électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Séparation directe et récupération des métaux contenus dans les fumées d’aciérie électrique.