English (Burners and Steamfitting; Chimneys (Building Elements))
chimney liner [correct]; chimney lining [correct]; flue lining [correct]; flue tile [correct]; flue block [correct]
DEF: In a chimney flue, a lining consisting of special heat-resistant firebrick or other fireclay units, heat-resistant glass units, or special concrete blocks [that is] used to prevent fire, smoke, and gases in the flue from spreading to surroundings.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
boisseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément manufacturé [en maçonnerie ou en béton], creux et superposable par emboîtement, pour la construction des conduits d’évacuation des fumées et gaz brûlés résultant d’une combustion.