English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cold turkey [correct, adverb]
DEF: Without a period of gradual adjustment, adaptation, or withdrawal.
PHR: quit smoking cold turkey
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
d’un seul coup [correct, adverb]
PHR: arrêter de fumer d’un seul coup