English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
spliff [correct]
DEF: A marijuana cigarette that contains an admixture of tobacco.
CONT: Spliffs are very similar to joints and are made in an almost identical fashion. However, the one key ingredient that sets them apart is tobacco. ... Spliffs are made using a wide variety of papers from flavourless and small to very long and flavourful. Weed is also usually ground up before rolling to optimise ease, shape, and smoothness. Tobacco is then added to the spliff by either mixing it into the ground-up weed, or by layering it into the spliff.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
spliff [masculine noun]; splif [masculine noun]
DEF: Cigarette renfermant un mélange de tabac et de marijuana.
CONT: Les spliffs peuvent aussi être consommés en déplacement et permettent [...] de fumer en journée. L'ajout du tabac en fait un bon choix quand vous avez besoin d’un coup de pouce en concentration et en vivacité grâce à la nature stimulante de la nicotine.
PHR: fumer un spliff