English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
dried cannabis [correct]; dried marijuana [correct]; dried marihuana [correct]
CONT: Typically, dried marijuana is inhaled. Smoking is not recommended. Some individuals use their dried marijuana with a vaporizer or in teas.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
cannabis séché [correct, masculine noun]; marijuana séchée [correct, feminine noun]; marihuana séchée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La marihuana séchée est généralement consommée par inhalation. Il n’ est pas recommandé de la fumer. Certaines personnes utilisent un vaporisateur pour consommer leur marihuana séchée ou en font du thé.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
cannabis seco [correct, masculine noun]