English (Regulations (Urban Studies))
designated smoking area [correct]; DSA [correct]; smoking area [correct]
DEF: A contiguous area of an establishment where smoking is permitted that is not physically separate from the non-smoking area.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme))
zone fumeurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce contiguë au reste de l'établissement, dans laquelle il est permis de fumer et qui n’ est pas séparée de la zone non-fumeurs.