English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
person who smokes occasionally [correct, noun]; person who does not smoke every day [correct, feminine noun]; occasional smoker [correct, noun]; non-daily smoker [correct, noun]
CONT: Cigarette smoking is incredibly harmful, even for people who do not smoke every day.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
personne qui fume occasionnellement [correct, feminine noun]; personne qui fume à l’occasion [correct, feminine noun]; personne qui ne fume pas tous les jours [correct, feminine noun]; fumeur occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]