English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
nocotine-titration [correct]
CONT: ... smokers seem to be constantly trying to regulate their nicotine level to maintain a certain amount of nicotine within their blood (the so-called "nicotine-titration").
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
titration de la nicotine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] phénomène que les scientifiques appelle «titration de la nicotine», cette boucle infernale «cigarette-plaisir-besoin», ne touche pas tous les fumeurs.