English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
smoker [correct]; smoking car [correct]
DEF: A railroad car ... in which smoking is allowed.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voiture-fumoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture qui, dans un train, est réservée aux fumeurs.