English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Vegetable Crop Production)
black farmyard manure; black farm manure
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Production légumière)
beurre noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fumier très décomposé de couleur noire et d’aspect gras.