English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dor earth-boring scarab beetle [correct]; dor beetle [correct]; lousy watchman [correct]; dumble-dor [correct]; dumbledore [correct]; clock [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Geotrupidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
géotrupe du fumier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Geotrupidae.