English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manuring [correct]
DEF: The application of manure to the soil.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
épandage [correct, masculine noun]; fumure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à répandre sur les champs, ou les prés, du fumier, du purin, des engrais, des amendements.