English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure application rate [correct]
CONT: The "nutrient" on which the manure application rate was based or developed (e.g., nitrogen, phosphorus).
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
taux d’application du fumier [correct, masculine noun]