English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
paunch manure
OBS: Slaughter-house refuse and offal mixed with straw or other organic absorbent, containing not less than 60 per cent organic matter and not containing added water.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 666, schedule 2, section 17
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier d’abats
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 666, annexe 2, article 17