English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Pollution (General))
manure loss [correct]
CONT: To reduce manure losses, the following steps are recommended ...
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Pollution (Généralités))
perte de fumier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, pour éviter les pertes de fumier, on doit empêcher l'accès au boisé.