English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Poultry Production)
poultry manure [correct]
DEF: The mixture of feces and urine voided by birds. When freshly produced it contains about 80 percent moisture, 1 percent nitrogen, 0.8 percent phosphoric acid and 0.5 percent potash.
OBS: Poultry manure decomposes with a rapid and large loss of moisture and ammonia, especially during warm weather.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Élevage des volailles)
fientes de volaille [correct, feminine noun]; fumier de volaille [correct, masculine noun]; fumier avicole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Cría de aves)
gallinaza [correct, feminine noun]