English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Slaughterhouses)
paunch manure [correct]
CONT: Traditional methods for disposal of paunch manure (rumen content) has been under scrutiny, because of the damaging environmental effects of land spreading and also the diminishing amount of land available for these practices. ... Paunch manure is very high in organic matter and is a feasible substrate for composting.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Abattoirs)
fumier de panse [masculine noun]
OBS: Amélioration de la récupération et du recyclage des déchets dans les abattoirs : [...] Panse : récupération sèche du contenu de la panse et des parties non utilisables de la panse destinées au compostage et à une fonction d’engrais.