English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure treatment technology [correct]
OBS: manure treatment technology: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
technique de traitement du fumier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technique de traitement du fumier : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.