English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
cattle manure [correct]
CONT: Cattle manure is a valuable source of key nutrients including nitrogen (N), phosphorus (P), potassium (K), sulphur (S), magnesium (Mg), and calcium (Ca), as well as certain micronutrients.
OBS: manure: Material that fertilizes land; especially: refuse of stables and barnyards consisting of mammal and bird excreta with or without litter.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier de bovins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fumier : Mélange plus ou moins fermenté de litières et de déjections animales, utilisé comme amendement et comme engrais organiques.
OBS: Le terme spécifique «bouse (de vache)» (en anglais : «(cow) dung») est parfois utilisé comme synonyme, mais, contrairement au terme «fumier», il ne désigne pas nécessairement un type d’engrais.