English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
smoke generator
CONT: Use may be made of fluorescent substances which are discharged into the air by means of a special fog or smoke generator.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
fumigateur [masculine noun]
CONT: On peut recourir à des produits fluorescents émis dans l’air à l’aide de brumisateurs ou de fumigateurs spéciaux.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
fumigador [masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que produce humo creando una niebla artificial [...]