English (Plastic Arts)
thymol fumigation [correct]
OBS: Fumigation. In art conservation, the process of exposing a work of art to the vapor of a volatile crystalline substance (...) Thymol is the substance most commonly used (...)
French (Arts plastiques)
fumigation au thymol [correct]
OBS: Fumigation au thymol et fumigation sous vide avec un mélange d’oxyde d’éthylène et d’air pour les archives et les volumes infestés par les champignons.