English (Guns (Land Forces))
relay charge
OBS: The charge is in the forward section of the FFV 266 smoke bomb.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
charge relais [feminine noun]
OBS: La charge se trouve dans la partie avant de la bombe fumigène FFV 266.