English (Bombs and Grenades; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
smoke bomb [correct]
DEF: A chemical bomb containing a smoke-producing substance.
French (Bombes et grenades; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
bombe fumigène [correct, feminine noun]