English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
smoke-producing power [correct]; smoke produce rating
CONT: The smoke-producing power of a fuel is the amount of smoke produced by complete combustion.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
pouvoir fumigène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pouvoir fumigène d’un combustible est la quantité de fumées produites par combustion complète.