English (Military Dress; Bombs and Grenades)
smoke grenade pocket [correct]
CONT: The TV features 12 pockets ... two detachable side utility pockets for one C9 ammunition drum and one 2 litre water bottle, two smoke grenade pockets ...
French (Tenue militaire; Bombes et grenades)
poche pour grenade fumigène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La veste tactique comporte 12 poches, dont [...] deux poches latérales tout usage amovibles pour un tambour de munitions C9 et une gourde à eau de deux litres, deux poches pour grenades fumigènes [...]