English (Guns (Land Forces))
pivoting charge
OBS: The charge is located in the forward section of the FFV 266 smoke bomb.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
charge de pivotement [feminine noun]
OBS: La charge est située dans la partie avant de la bombe fumigène FFV 266.