English (Crop Protection)
smoke pellet [correct]; FW [correct]
OBS: A special form of smoke generator.
French (Protection des végétaux)
granulé fumigène [correct, masculine noun]; FW [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme particulière de fumigène.