English (Burners and Steamfitting)
burner mechanics
CONT: a certificate in burner mechanics.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
fumisterie (brûleurs) [proposal, feminine noun]; fumisterie (spécialisation brûleurs) [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: fumisterie : Métier de fumiste.(...) fumiste : Celui dont le métier est d’installer ou de réparer les cheminées et appareils de chauffage.