English (General Vocabulary)
shenanigans [correct]
DEF: mischievous, devious or tricky behaviour ...
OBS: Normally used in the plural
French (Vocabulaire général)
mystification [feminine noun]; tromperie [feminine noun]; fumisterie [feminine noun]