English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
Bornholm process [correct]
DEF: A method of smoking herring developed and practiced in the Island of Bornholm, Denmark.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
procédé de Bornholm [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de fumage du hareng dans l’île de Bornholm, Denmark.