English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Farming Techniques)
top dressing [correct]; top-dressing [correct]; topdressing [correct]
DEF: The process of applying fertilizer to the surface of a seedbed.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Techniques agricoles)
fumure de couverture [correct, feminine noun]; épandage en couverture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épandage des engrais en surface sans incorporation dans le sol.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Técnicas agrícolas)
aplicación de cobertura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella que se efectúa sobre un cultivo, o una pradera en crecimiento.