English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
basal fertilization [correct]; basal fertilizer dressing [correct]; basal dressing [correct]; establishment fertilization [correct]; bottom dressing
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
fumure de fond [correct, feminine noun]; fumure de base [correct, feminine noun]; fumure basale [feminine noun]; fertilisation de redressement [feminine noun]; fumure de redressement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
estercoladura de base [feminine noun]