English (Agricultural Chemicals; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
starter fertilizer [correct]; starter solution [correct]
DEF: Diluted mixures of single or complete fertilizers used when plants are transplanted.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
engrais de démarrage [correct, masculine noun]; fumure de démarrage [correct, feminine noun]