English (Horticulture; Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
asparagus patch [correct]; asparagus field [correct]; asparagus bed [correct]
French (Horticulture; Production légumière; Botanique)
aspergeraie [correct, feminine noun]; aspergière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entretien de l'aspergeraie nécessite une fumure, un buttage, un désherbage et un paillage consciencieux.
Spanish (Horticultura; Producción hortícola; Botánica)
esparragar; esparragal [masculine noun]