English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Plant and Crop Production; Farming Techniques)
organic fertilizer [correct]
DEF: Any substance or material of value as a plant food (or containing plant food), derived or manufactured from matter of live organisms as distinguished from matter of mineral, or inorganic origin; the source of organic fertilizers are animal and vegetable remains and include manure, humus, leafmold, bone meal, cottonseed-meal, fish scrap, tankage, dried blood, slaughter house refuse, etc.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Cultures (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
engrais organique [correct, masculine noun]; fumure organique [correct, feminine noun]; engrais biologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit carboné généralement d’origine végétale et/ou animale apporté essentiellement pour la nutrition des plantes, et contenant généralement de l’azote d’origine végétale et/ou animale.
CONT: Les engrais organiques sont puisés dans la nature à partir de gisements (guano) ou de déchets (sang séché), soit obtenus par synthèse industrielle [...]
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Producción vegetal; Técnicas agrícolas)
abono orgánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de nutrientes de origen más o menos orgánico. Los más importantes son el estiércol, el lisier, las materias fecales, parte de los residuos sólidos urbanos, las aguas residuales urbanas y los abonos verdes.