English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fallow fertilization [correct]
DEF: Fertilization used the first year of seeding after a fallow.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumure sur jachère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fumure que l'on donne à la première année de grain(celle qui suit l'année de jachère).