English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
stubble fertilization [correct]
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fertilisation sur chaume [correct, feminine noun]; fumure sur chaume [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fumure que l'on donne à la seconde année consécutive de grain dans l'Ouest