English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilizer trial [correct]
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
essai de fumure [correct, masculine noun]; essai de fertilisation [correct, masculine noun]