English (Funeral Services)
open-casket funeral [correct]
CONT: An open-casket funeral - Many funerals feature an open casket, where part or all of the body of the person who died will be on view. ... The casket will usually be in the front of the ceremony room, or in a side viewing room, and funeral attendees will have a chance, should they choose to, to approach the casket, see the body, say a prayer or pay respects.
French (Pompes funèbres)
funérailles à cercueil ouvert [correct, feminine noun, plural]; funérailles avec cercueil ouvert [correct, feminine noun, plural]; obsèques à cercueil ouvert [correct, feminine noun, plural]; obsèques avec cercueil ouvert [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les corps sont habituellement embaumés pour les préserver pour les funérailles à cercueil ouvert. Les résultats durent environ 10 jours avant que la décomposition ne recommence.
OBS: funérailles à cercueil ouvert; funérailles avec cercueil ouvert; obsèques à cercueil ouvert; obsèques avec cercueil ouvert : termes inusités au singulier.