English (Funeral Services)
closed-casket funeral [correct]
DEF: ... a funeral at which the coffin is closed and people cannot see the dead person's body ...
French (Pompes funèbres)
funérailles à cercueil fermé [correct, feminine noun, plural]; obsèques à cercueil fermé [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: funérailles à cercueil fermé; obsèques à cercueil fermé : termes inusités au singulier.