English (Telecommunications)
seven seas
French (Télécommunications)
tous les océans; sept mers
OBS: (Hansard 1925, p. 2604) D'après Funk the seven seas "comprend" the North Atlantic, the South Atlantic, the North Pacific the South Pacific, the Indian Ocean, the Arctic Ocean and the Antarctic Ocean