English (Electronic Measurements)
pulse counter [correct]
DEF: A device that indicates or records the total number of pulses received during a time interval.
French (Mesures électroniques)
compteur d’impulsions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre câblé de telle manière qu'il puisse stocker le nombre d’impulsions reçues au fur et à mesure de leurs arrivées.
Spanish (Medidas electrónicas)
contador de impulsos [correct, masculine noun]; contador de pulsos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que indica o registra el número total de pulsos recibidos durante intervalos conocidos de tiempo.