English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
serving measure
CONT: This Recommendation applies to capacity measures made of glass (or other authorised materials) known as serving measures which are usually filled as required and which are used for the retail sale of drinks....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente Recommandation s’applique aux mesures de capacité en verre(ou autres matières autorisées) appelées «mesures de service» dont le remplissage se fait ordinairement au fur et à mesure des besoins et qui sont utilisées dans le commerce des boissons prêtes à la vente(...)