English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,3-benzenedicarboxylic acid polymer with 2,5-furandione and 1,2-propanediol, mono[2-hydroxy-3-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propenyl)oxy]propyl] ester [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester mono{2-hydroxy-3-[(2-méthyl-1-oxoprop-2-ényl) oxy] propylique} du polymère de l'acide benzène-1, 3-dicarboxylique avec la furane-2, 5-dione et le propane-1, 2-diol [correct, masculine noun]