English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2,5-furandione, polymer with 1-propene, 2-hydroxyethyl imide [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de la furane-2, 5-dione avec le prop-1-ène, 2-hydroxyéthyl imide [correct, masculine noun]