English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2,5-furandione polymer with 1-hexene and 1-propene [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de la furane-2, 5-dione avec l'hex-1-ène et le prop-1-ène [correct, masculine noun]