English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexanedioic acid polymer with 2,2-dimethyl-1,3-propanediol, 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1,3-propanediol, 2,5-furandione and 1,6-hexanediol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide hexanedioïque avec le 3, 3-diméthylpropane-1, 3-diol, le 2-éthyl-2-(hydroxyméthyl) propane-1, 3-diol, la furane-2, 5-dione et l'hexane-1, 6-diol [correct, masculine noun]