English (Computer Programs and Programming)
network browser [correct]; net browser [correct]; browser [correct]; navigator [correct]
DEF: A program for browsing documents over a computer network.
OBS: This program formats and displays information from the network in a form suitable to the user.
OBS: A network browser may work in a text-only mode or in a graphical mode.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
navigateur de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; explorateur de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; navigateur [correct, masculine noun]; explorateur [correct, masculine noun]; fureteur [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de navigation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme destiné à l’exploration de documents sur un réseau d’ordinateurs.
OBS: Ce programme met en forme les informations venant du réseau et les affiche sous une forme convenant à l’utilisateur.
OBS: Ce programme peut travailler en mode texte seulement, ou en mode graphique.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
explorador [correct, masculine noun]; navegador [correct, masculine noun]