English (Sewing (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
fashion colour [correct]; fashion color [correct]
CONT: ... we're really in fashion business. Sometimes it seems as if fashion colours change overnight; whatever is all the rage today, is gone tomorrow.
French (Couture (Généralités); Mode)
couleur à la mode [correct, feminine noun]; couleur en vogue [correct, feminine noun]; couleur de la mode [feminine noun]
CONT: On dirait parfois que les couleurs de la mode changent du jour au lendemain; ce qui fait fureur aujourd’hui disparaît demain.