English (Psychology (General))
rage [correct, noun]; rabidness [correct]
DEF: Angry fury; violent anger.
CONT: To learn that one of their former resident has been killed by her husband brings on feelings of grief, rage and powerlessness in shelter workers.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
fureur [correct, feminine noun]; rage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État [...] de colère [...] extrêmement violent [...]
OBS: Terme connexe : violence.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
enojo [correct, masculine noun]; ira [correct, feminine noun]; furor [correct, masculine noun]