English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
furfuraceous [correct]; scurfy [correct]
DEF: Covered with bran-like particles.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
furfuracé [correct]
DEF: [...] couvert de petites écailles, brèves et plates, rappelant des pellicules de son.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
furfuráceo [correct]
DEF: Parecido [...] al salvado.