English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fringed tubaria [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Crepidotaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tubaire furfuracé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Crepidotaceae.