English (Translation; Language Problems)
malcontent
CONT: ... from an affable philosopher into a raging malcontent
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
révolté [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] celui-ci peut se transformer sans coup férir en un révolté furieux.(Sam 583)