English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Black Products (Petroleum))
Saybolt Furol second [correct]; SFS [correct]
OBS: "Furol" is an acronym for fuel and road oils ... The Saybolt seconds are considered obsolete, but they have been used traditionally in the petroleum industry and are common in technical articles.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
seconde Saybolt Furol [correct, feminine noun]; SSF [correct]
DEF: Unité de mesure de la viscosité Saybolt Furol.
OBS: [La viscosité] était auparavant exprimée en Amérique du Nord en secondes Saybolt universelles(SSU ou SUS), ou dans le cas d’huiles très visqueuses, en secondes Saybolt Furol(SSF).