English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
furophanate [correct, standardized]; methyl 4-(2-furfurylideneaminophenyl]-3-thioallophanate [correct]; methyl 4-[(EZ)-2-furfurylideneaminophenyl]-3-thioallophanate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: EZ: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: furophanate: term standadized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H13N3O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
furophanate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; [[[(furfurylidèneamino)-2 phényl]amino]thioxonéthyl]carbamate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: furophanate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H13N3O3S