English (General Vocabulary)
sneak peek [correct]
DEF: An instance of secretly and briefly looking at something.
CONT: She took a sneak peek at the birthday presents hidden in the closet.
French (Vocabulaire général)
coup d’œil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regard furtif.