English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
stealth helicopter [correct]; furtive helicopter [correct, rare]
DEF: [A helicopter] that [incorporates] stealth technology to avoid detection.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
hélicoptère furtif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les morceaux les plus intrigants sont des parties d’un hélicoptère furtif H-60 Black Hawk, modifié pour être indétectable par les radars de l'armée pakistanaise.