English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
stealth bomber [correct]
DEF: A bomber that is difficult to detect by radar.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
bombardier furtif [correct, masculine noun]; bombardier indétectable [masculine noun]