English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
stealth submarine [correct]
CONT: The lead ship in a new class of stealth submarines was the USS [United States Ship] Thresher ...
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
sous-marin furtif [correct, masculine noun]