English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
stealth factor [correct]
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
facteur discrétion [correct, masculine noun]; aspect furtif [correct, masculine noun]; invisibilité [correct, feminine noun]