English (Sea Operations (Military))
deliver maximum ordnance on target [correct, verb]
CONT: In this paper, Admiral Metcalf challenged the present choices in ship's design and stated that he was dreaming of a topless, stealthy, sturdy combatant which could meet one single requirement: deliver maximum ordnance on target.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
expédier un maximum d’explosifs sur le but [correct, verb]
CONT: (...) un navire sans superstructures, furtif et robuste, dont toutes les caractéristiques seraient subordonnées à une seule spécification : pouvoir expédier un maximum d’explosifs sur le but.