English (Types of Aircraft; Operations (Air Forces))
stealth combat aircraft [correct]
CONT: Stealth aircraft are made from materials that absorb radar signals. Moreover, the aircraft’s design is such that any signals that are reflected, move away from the radar. Thus, the aircraft is invisible to radar. Stealth combat aircraft are expected to play a very important role in future conflicts.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef de combat furtif [correct, masculine noun]