English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
biomimetic drone [correct]
CONT: The agility and adaptability of biomimetic drones make them well-suited for search and rescue missions. Their ability to access hard-to-reach areas and quickly change flight modes adds a new dimension to disaster response efforts.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone biomimétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet [...] vise à explorer les capacités et les performances des drones biomimétiques dans un objectif de furtivité, en imitant le vol d’un oiseau ou d’un insecte.