English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
stealth technique [correct]
OBS: stealth technique: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
technique de furtivité [correct, feminine noun]; technique discrète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technique de furtivité; technique discrète : termes tirés du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.