English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
brilliant spindletree [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Celastraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain d’Europe ’Brilliant’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Célastracées.