English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fringy-leaf spindletree [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Celastraceae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain à feuilles frangées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Célastracées