English (Botany)
Evonymus atropurpureus [Latin]
OBS: There is a controversy both as to the spelling of this name and its genus.
French (Botanique)
Evonymus atropurpureus [Latin]
OBS: Pour Evonymus atropurpureus Jacq. voir fiche fusain noir/burningbush.