English (Construction Finishing; Surface Coating (Metals))
metal-flake finish [correct]
OBS: (...) needs no base coat - gives a brilliant, deep finish to car, bicycles, etc. Choice of Blue, Green, Avocado, Red, Burgundy, Charcoal, Gold or Violet.
French (Finitions (Construction); Recouvrement des métaux)
fini à paillettes de métal
OBS: (...) très luisant pour auto, bicyclette, etc. N'exige pas de couche de base. Bleu, vert, avocat, rouge, bourgogne, fusain, or ou violet.