English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sakhalin evonymus [correct]; Sakhalin spindletree [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Celastraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain de Sakhaline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Célastracées.