English (Bombs and Grenades)
time-fuzed explosion
CONT: When launching the grenade from a rifle, for instance, a time-fuzed explosion above the enemy can be obtained....
French (Bombes et grenades)
éclatement fusant [masculine noun]
CONT: En particulier, pour le tir au fusil, on peut obtenir un éclatement fusant au-dessus de l'ennemi(...)