English (Biochemistry; Toxicology)
fusarin [correct]
CONT: The fusarins are a group of mycotoxins produced by fungi that commonly infest cereal crops. ... The fusarins have been reported to be highly mutagenic and to have relatively poor chemical stability.
French (Biochimie; Toxicologie)
fusarine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fusarines et les fuminosines isolées à partir de [Fusarium] monoliforme regroupent des composés aux activités biologiques diverses. La plus étudiée des fusarines, la fusarine C, est reconnue comme étant un agent mutagénique et un inhibiteur des macrophages [...]