English (Plant Diseases)
typhula blight [correct]; gray-speckled snow mold [correct]
OBS: A type of snow mold [of lawns] caused by the fungus Typhula incarnata
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture grise des neiges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie [du gazon] causée par Typhula incarnata-à ne pas confondre avec la fusariose froide, autre type de moisissure des neiges.