English (Plant Diseases; Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Gibberella ear rot [correct]; GER [correct]
CONT: In corn, Fusarium graminearum, also called Gibberella zeae, causes the disease Gibberella ear rot.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
fusariose de l'épi du maïs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas du maïs, le Fusarium graminearum, également [connu] comme le Gibberella zeae, provoque la fusariose de l'épi du maïs.