English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
red mould disease [correct]; red mold disease [correct]
CONT: To date, nivalenol-producing isolates of Fusarium graminearum have been observed, on rice and other cereals, only in Japan and have been associated with the occurrence of red mould disease "Akakabi-byo". Symptoms include anorexia, nausea, vomiting, headache, abdominal pain, diarrhea and convulsions.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
maladie de la moisissure rouge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'à présent, il n’ y a qu'au Japon que des isolats de Fusarium graminearum produisant du nivalénol aient été observés sur le riz ou d’autres céréales et associés à la maladie de la moisissure rouge(Akakabi-byo) qui se manifeste par une anorexie, des nausées, des vomissements, des céphalées, des douleurs abdominales, de la diarrhée et des convulsions.