English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground cooling [correct]; nacelle ventilation [correct]
OBS: Ground cooling (DC-8).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ventilation fuseau réacteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.