English (Mathematical Geography; Chronology)
Atlantic Daylight Time [correct]; ADT [correct]; Atlantic Time [correct]; AT [correct]; AT
OBS: Atlantic Daylight Time is a time zone that is three hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) and is in use during daylight saving time in North America.
OBS: In North America, daylight saving time is in use from the second Sunday in March to the first Sunday in November.
OBS: Not to be confused with Atlantic Standard Time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Chronologie)
heure avancée de l’Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; HAA [correct, feminine noun]; heure de l’Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; HA [correct, feminine noun]; HA
OBS: L'heure avancée de l'Atlantique est un fuseau horaire qui équivaut à trois heures de moins que le temps universel coordonné et qui est utilisé pendant l'heure avancée en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: En Amérique du Nord, l’heure avancée est en vigueur du deuxième dimanche de mars au premier dimanche de novembre.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l’heure normale de l’Atlantique.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cronología)
hora de verano del Atlántico [correct, feminine noun]; ADT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ADT (hora de verano del Atlántico) es uno de los nombres más conocidos de la zona horaria UTC-3, que es de 3 horas detrás de UTC (tiempo universal coordinado). La compensación de tiempo de UTC se puede escribir como -03:00. Se usa como horario de verano. Durante el invierno, AST - hora estándar del Atlántico (UTC-4) está en uso.
OBS: ADT: por sus siglas en inglés "Atlantic Daylight Time".
OBS: No confundir con hora estándar del Atlántico.