English (Mathematical Geography)
time zone designator [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Géographie mathématique)
identificateur de fuseau horaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d’uniformisation de la protection civile.