English (Cytology)
interzonal fiber
CONT: the mitotic apparatus comprises the spindle and the asters which surround the centrioles. The spindle is made of the chromosomal fibers, the continuous fibers, and the interzonal fibers; the latter are observed at anaphase and telophase between the daughter chromosomes.
French (Cytologie)
fibre interzonale [feminine noun]
CONT: l'appareil mitotique comprend le fuseau et les asters qui entourent les centrioles. Le fuseau est formé des fibres chromosomiques, des fibres continues et des fibres interzonales; ces dernières sont visibles à l'anaphase et à la télophase entre les chromosomes fils.