English (Aeroindustry)
nacelle station [correct]; NS [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
référence fuseau moteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; NS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.