English (Various Decorative Arts)
drop-spindle
CONT: Children of all ages would enjoy crafts such as candle-making, weaving and spinning with drop-spindles. These spindles can easily be made in woodworking classes.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
fuseau suspendu [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le Musée de Québec.