English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aeroindustry)
landing and taxi light
OBS: built into the engine cover
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Constructions aéronautiques)
phare d’atterrissage et de roulage [masculine noun]
OBS: noyé dans le fuseau-moteur