English (Bombs and Grenades)
rocket-propelled grenade [correct, officially approved]; RPG [correct, officially approved]; rocket propelled grenade [correct]; RPG [correct]; RPG
OBS: rocket-propelled grenade; RPG: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade propulsée par fusée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grenade propulsée par fusée : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre et par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.