English (Missiles and Rockets)
artillery saturation rocket system [correct]; ASTROS [correct]
OBS: Worldwide reference in its class, the ground-to-ground rocket system stands out for its great mobility and ability to launch rockets and missiles of various calibers at distances between 9 and 300 km.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système de fusée à saturation d’artillerie [correct, masculine noun]; ASTROS [correct, masculine noun]; système de roquettes à saturation d’artillerie [masculine noun]; Astros [masculine noun]; Astros
CONT: Dès le début, l’Astros […] a été conçu comme un système multi-calibres pouvant accepter un conteneur de lancement avec un nombre différent de roquettes selon le calibre […]