English (Missiles and Rockets)
rocket projectile [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; RP [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rocket projectile; RP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
fusée à tête inerte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fusée à tête inerte : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.