English (Weapon Systems)
contact fuse [correct]
DEF: Device used to detonate warhead on physical contact with another object.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
fusée de contact [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fusée de contact : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.