English (Guns (Land Forces); Weapon Systems)
short intrusion fuze [correct]
CONT: Although other NATO countries have used short intrusion fuzes for some time, the US (United States) has so far employer long intrusion fuzes.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes)
fusée courte [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] bien que d’autres pays de l’OTAN utilisent des fusées courtes depuis quelque temps déjà, les États-Unis n’avaient employé jusqu’ici que des fusées longues.