English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
MK-13 flare [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
fusée éclairante MK-13 [feminine noun]