English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering; Lasers and Masers)
laser-powered rocket [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Masers et lasers)
fusée à propulsion laser [correct, feminine noun]