English (Road Transport)
kingpin inclination
OBS: The projection onto a plane perpendicular to the longitudinal median plane (of the vehicle) of the acute angle, formed by the vertical and the real or imaginary swivelling axis of the stub axle.
French (Transport routier)
inclinaison de l’axe de pivotement de la fusée; inclinaison latérale de l'axe de pivotement de la fusée
OBS: Projection sur un plan perpendiculaire au plan longitudinal médian (du véhicule) de l’angle aigu que fait avec la verticale l’axe de pivotement, réel ou fictif, de la fusée.