English (Aeroindustry)
liquid-propellant rocket; liquid-fuel rocket
OBS: (Gas Trub. and Jet propulsion, G. Smith, p. 300)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
fusée à liquide [feminine noun]
OBS: (Propulsion par réaction, G. Smith, p. 329)